$378,000
21502 E TWIN ACRES Court
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
MLS# 5948211
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
5 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3573 sqft


21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
  1 / 53  
21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Property Description
Don't miss this Beautiful Home in a Wonderful Community! This two story, 5 Bedroom/2.5 Bath with a bonus room home sits on an oversized .27-acre N/S Facing Corner Lot. It has space in all the right places with vaulted ceilings in the Kitchen, Dining area, Living and Family room. The kitchen is open with plenty of counter / storage space, deep drawers with pullouts. This home features oversized bedrooms, bonus room and Master bedroom with an extra-large closet and ensuite that has double sinks, separate tub & shower! A brand new main-level 14.5 seer A/C was recently installed. The home also has oversize grass backyard, basketball area, large patio, with TWO RV gates, neighbors on one side. Close to shopping and highly sought-after schools. A great Queen Creek location for your next home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-01
List Price: $378,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $378,000
List Date: 2019-07-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U43
House Number: 21502
Compass: E
Street Name: TWIN ACRES
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Queen Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85142
Zip4: 3299
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-66-462
Subdivision: LANGLEY GATEWAY ESTATES 2
Taxes: 2873
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3573
Price/SqFt: 105.79
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Richmond American
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 12111
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
Jr. High School: Queen Creek Middle School
High School: Queen Creek High School
Elem School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 095 - Queen Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.258629
Geo Lon: -111.619723
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 7E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 34
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 79
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Langley Gateway Esta
HOA Telephone: (602) 437-4777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Property Manage
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 158.00
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 79
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom17.2517.2513.7513.75
Bedroom 213.6613.6612.6612.66
Bedroom 317.0017.0017.3317.33
Bedroom 411.7511.7513.3313.33
Bedroom 514.7514.7512.7512.75
Bonus Room17.5017.5011.0811.08

Listing Office: NextHome Alliance

Last Updated: August - 15 - 2019

21502 E TWIN ACRES Court, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - MLS# 5948211

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 15th of September 2019 02:34 PM