$225,000
$35
9233 E Neville Avenue, 1002
Mesa, AZ 85209
MLS# 5947159
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1475 sqft


Gorgeous 3 bedroom. 3 bath, 2 car garage, 3 story townhome in the beautiful community of Park Central at Augusta Ranch in Mesa
  1 / 33  
Gorgeous 3 bedroom. 3 bath, 2 car garage, 3 story townhome in the beautiful community of Park Central at Augusta Ranch in Mesa 9233 E Neville Avenue, 1002, Mesa, AZ 85209 9233 E Neville Avenue, 1002, Mesa, AZ 85209 Main entrance on the side of the home Main floor bedroom and full bath Main floor bedroom and full bath Main floor bedroom and full bath Main floor full bath in bedroom Roomy living room/great room on second floor Roomy living room on second floor Roomy living room on second floor Roomy living room on second floor Eat-in kitchen on second floor Eat-in kitchen on second floor Kitchen on second floor Kitchen on second floor Kitchen on second floor Second bedroom with full bath on second floor Second bedroom with full bath on second floor Second full bath on second floor Second bedroom walk-in closet Master bedroom on the third floor Master bedroom on the third floor Master bedroom full bath on third floor Balcony off living room on second floor Laundry room on first floor 2 car garage Entrance into subdivision 9233 E Neville Avenue, 1002, Mesa, AZ 85209 Open grassy areas within the community Open grassy areas within the community Pool in the community with picnic area Pool in the community

Property Description
Meticulously maintained 3 story Townhome with a full bath on each floor. 1516 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage with a balcony off of the living room with fabulous views of the Superstition Mountains. Stone accent exterior, neutral tile & carpet in all the right places, stainless steel appliances, a large walk-in closet in the master bedroom & a refreshing community pool. Conveniently located in the prestigious golf course community of Augusta Ranch. Close to shopping, restaurants and freeways. Do not miss this great home in the amazing neighborhood of Park Central at Augusta Ranch in Mesa.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-16
List Price: $225,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $214,000
List Date: 2019-07-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S43
House Number: 9233
Compass: E
Street Name: Neville
St Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 1002
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85209
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 312-10-165
Subdivision: Park Central at Augusta Ranch
Taxes: 724.56
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Townhouse
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 3
# of Interior Levels: 3
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1475
Price/SqFt: 145.08
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: Classic Communities/Trend
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 755
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Augusta Ranch
Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Ridge Jr. High
High School: Desert Ridge High
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.367246
Geo Lon: -111.634472
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-14
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-06
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-15
Sold Price: 214000
Legal Info
Lot Number: 1002
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 95
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Augusta Ranch
HOA Telephone: 4805514300 ext 4226
HOA Prop Man Co Name: First Service
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-551-4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 300
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 31.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 11
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Pantry
Laundry: 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room
Exterior Features: Balcony/Deck(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: Three or More Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Seller May Carry; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room15.0015.0017.0017.00
Dining Room9.009.0011.0011.00
Kitchen9.009.009.009.00
Garage 120.0020.0020.0020.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Updated: August - 19 - 2019

9233 E Neville Avenue, 1002, Mesa, AZ 85209 - MLS# 5947159

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of August 2019 08:05 PM